9, BEEHIVE LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 9SU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+17.0%
Sold on 8 August 2019
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+222.1%
Sold on 22 October 2015
Terraced
+£162,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,950+21.6%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1