Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12A, HOLLINGBURY ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 7JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.3%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
-10.3%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+53.8%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+20.9%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 6 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 7JA
← Back to All Properties