Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, ELIZABETH HOUSE, 314 - 320, RAYLEIGH ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.9%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
-12.9%
Sold on 3 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+6.2%
Sold on 26 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+53.7%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 17 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5PZ
← Back to All Properties