30, WAVENEY ROAD, BUNGAY, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK

NR35 1LH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£132,500
Last Sold Price
22 October 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£132,500+4.3%
Sold on 22 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000+141.9%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,500+38.2%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000-5.0%
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1