Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FERN GROVE, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 6RB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+4.3%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+0.0%
Sold on 14 August 2023
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+20.5%
Sold on 30 May 2022
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+2.6%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+123.5%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Detached
+£105,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 7 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 6RB
← Back to All Properties