Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, JOULE STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 4FE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+8.7%
Sold on 24 September 2024
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£92,000
+37.3%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£67,000
+71.8%
Sold on 19 April 2017
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£39,000
+79.3%
Sold on 14 April 2005
Terraced
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£21,750
+35.9%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£16,000
+14.3%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,000
+33.3%
Sold on 11 June 2003
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,500
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 4FE
← Back to All Properties