Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, GRANGE ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 1JG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.9%
Price Change
+£107,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,000
+64.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+34.2%
Sold on 1 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,950
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 1JG
← Back to All Properties