Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BREDBURY GREEN, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 3DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 19 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+63.3%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+194.0%
Sold on 13 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 3DN
← Back to All Properties