Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, TITHE AVENUE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£58,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,000
+49.7%
Sold on 7 July 2021
Terraced
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,250
+68.9%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
+£48,255 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 18 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8BZ
← Back to All Properties