Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HERON DRIVE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6YJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+39.2%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,500
+2.2%
Sold on 13 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,500
+43.5%
Sold on 6 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+34.8%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+32.7%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 15 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6YJ
← Back to All Properties