Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SIR GEORGES ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 3AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£27,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+18.1%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£27,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,750
+69.4%
Sold on 15 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£61,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+52.1%
Sold on 19 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 13 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 3AT
← Back to All Properties