Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
509, GATEWAY EAST, MARSH LANE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS9 8AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,500
+14.0%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+6.8%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 1 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS9 8AY
← Back to All Properties