Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LOWER FURNEY CLOSE, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 6XQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£193,000
+0.8%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£191,500
+53.2%
Sold on 19 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-18.3%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+13.3%
Sold on 13 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+93.0%
Sold on 14 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 18 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP13 6XQ
← Back to All Properties