Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BIRCHALL WOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+37.9%
Sold on 2 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+30.2%
Sold on 27 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 29 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2HL
← Back to All Properties