8, RED BARN LANE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE

PO16 7UT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£315,000+14.5%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000+17.0%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000+30.6%
Sold on 1 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950+160.8%
Sold on 3 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£110,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+38.0%
Sold on 21 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 19 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1