Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, WOOD WALK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,000
+24.7%
Sold on 27 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+192.9%
Sold on 16 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 1 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 0NB
← Back to All Properties