Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ABBOTTS CLOSE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+2.3%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+8.8%
Sold on 4 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4NU
← Back to All Properties