Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, HIGHFIELD STREET, COALVILLE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 3BL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£137,500
-5.2%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+25.0%
Sold on 17 May 2023
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+57.8%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500
+98.6%
Sold on 5 June 2003
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+8.8%
Sold on 21 December 1998
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 30 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 3BL
← Back to All Properties