Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THORNS AVENUE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 6NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£235,000
+42.4%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+57.1%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+0.0%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
-11.0%
Sold on 24 June 2015
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 14 June 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 6NZ
← Back to All Properties