Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
164, COUNTY ROAD, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 3LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£792,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£229,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£792,000
+40.8%
Sold on 7 May 2025
Detached
+£229,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£562,500
+63.0%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Detached
+£217,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+50.0%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 1 March 2004
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 6 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 3LY
← Back to All Properties