Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, JOHNSON AVENUE, BRACKLEY, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 6JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,500
Last Sold Price
2 July 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£188,500
+33.7%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+34.3%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+38.2%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+11.8%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 27 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN13 6JE
← Back to All Properties