Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, DORCHESTER END, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8AR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£130,000
+21.5%
Sold on 22 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000
-5.7%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,500
+8.1%
Sold on 18 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+57.9%
Sold on 3 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,495
+90.0%
Sold on 25 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8AR
← Back to All Properties