Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, JOHN STREET, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 8BN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
10 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£37,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,500
+30.1%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Terraced
+£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950
-6.1%
Sold on 4 July 2013
Terraced
-£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+70.5%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+30.0%
Sold on 20 March 2001
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 26 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8BN
← Back to All Properties