Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 30, JANESTON COURT, 1 - 3, WILBURY CRESCENT, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6FT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
1 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,500
+64.4%
Sold on 1 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
-6.6%
Sold on 4 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+7.5%
Sold on 25 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+70.9%
Sold on 1 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 18 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6FT
← Back to All Properties