Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, PARK CLOSE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 2QX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.6%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+96.6%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+74.5%
Sold on 2 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,995
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 2QX
← Back to All Properties