Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, POSTERN CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£54,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£194,000
+38.6%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+153.4%
Sold on 7 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,250
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 9NB
← Back to All Properties