68, PETERFIELD ROAD, COALVILLE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE67 5PR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£317,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£24,900 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£317,000+8.5%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£24,900 from previous sale
Sale #7
£292,100+21.7%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Detached
+£52,100 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000+33.4%
Sold on 4 February 2020
Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,950+9.7%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000+131.0%
Sold on 14 October 2010
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000+18.3%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1