Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, KINGFISHER CLOSE, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 9QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.1%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,000
+74.1%
Sold on 17 September 2025
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+13.9%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+125.9%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 9QX
← Back to All Properties