Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, WALKERN ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+22.1%
Sold on 17 March 2022
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£307,000
+70.6%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+23.3%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+62.2%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 3RA
← Back to All Properties