Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, VERDUN ROAD, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 3RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+36.1%
Sold on 4 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
-3.3%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+186.8%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 5 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD6 3RD
← Back to All Properties