Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, ROWSON STREET, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 2LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+133.3%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+133.3%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+31.3%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,700
+14.2%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
-11.0%
Sold on 3 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 10 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 2LX
← Back to All Properties