Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, LODGE HILL ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 6NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.7%
Price Change
+£109,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+63.7%
Sold on 2 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
+27.1%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
+100.7%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 6NG
← Back to All Properties