Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ELLINGTON ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9FR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+22.4%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+1.2%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
+31.9%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,500
+89.3%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£86,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,950
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9FR
← Back to All Properties