Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ILKLEY ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 9 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+76.6%
Sold on 11 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+44.2%
Sold on 5 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,900
Sold on 29 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5LN
← Back to All Properties