Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
196, UPPER EASTERN GREEN LANE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 7DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+27.3%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+60.4%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+100.2%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 6 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 7DP
← Back to All Properties