Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, BARRY LYNHAM DRIVE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8YT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+9.6%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,000
-6.2%
Sold on 26 July 2021
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,500
+46.2%
Sold on 21 August 2018
Terraced
+£73,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,750
-2.6%
Sold on 11 July 2012
Terraced
-£4,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,950
+198.1%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£108,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 3 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8YT
← Back to All Properties