Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, RIVINGTON AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY2 9ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,500
+18.5%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+14.1%
Sold on 27 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+52.1%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,750
+136.7%
Sold on 30 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£51,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 27 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY2 9ER
← Back to All Properties