Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BEAVER CLOSE, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB1 9LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+21.2%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
-29.0%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+167.6%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 15 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9LB
← Back to All Properties