Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
318, DORSET AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+54.3%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+70.5%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 30 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8HD
← Back to All Properties