24, PEPLOW ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA3 2HR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£160,000+66.7%
Sold on 22 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000-17.9%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+105.3%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+42.5%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 12 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1