Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BATTALION WAY, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG19 4RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+72.0%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-9.9%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Detached
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
-4.3%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Detached
-£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£289,950
Sold on 25 June 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 4RN
← Back to All Properties