Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, WEST WAY, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 7EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£872,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.0%
Price Change
+£356,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£872,000
+69.0%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£356,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£516,000
+77.9%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£226,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
-12.8%
Sold on 24 April 2009
Semi-Detached
-£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£332,500
+92.8%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+16.6%
Sold on 31 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 9 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 7EN
← Back to All Properties