21, SCORE CROFT, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 9EA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£180,000-5.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+123.7%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950+45.2%
Sold on 8 May 2003
Terraced
+£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+24.5%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 10 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1