35, HOOD STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB5 1BW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£31,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£31,000+6.9%
Sold on 17 May 2016
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£29,000-21.6%
Sold on 27 June 2013
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,000+190.2%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,750+0.4%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,700
Sold on 22 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1