Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, GARSTON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 6EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£85,000
+7.6%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+31.8%
Sold on 12 January 2006
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+79.0%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 4 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 6EW
← Back to All Properties