Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LAUREL WAY, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.0%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+47.0%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,500
+12.2%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+25.4%
Sold on 21 December 2004
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+47.5%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£47,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 17 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TJ
← Back to All Properties