2, GALT CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS12 9SG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£420,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£420,000+5.0%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000+14.3%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000+40.0%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Terraced
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995+25.3%
Sold on 17 December 2013
Terraced
+£50,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,500
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1