Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LAXTON GROVE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B91 2JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+22.6%
Sold on 27 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,500
-18.4%
Sold on 26 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+6.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+6.3%
Sold on 27 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 12 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B91 2JT
← Back to All Properties