10, ANGLESEY CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 4PE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£197,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+228.6%
Price Change
+£137,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£197,000+228.6%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Terraced
+£137,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950+36.3%
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000-10.2%
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1