Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, COLWELL RISE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£223,000
+23.9%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+62.2%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+91.4%
Sold on 12 December 2008
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 26 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9UA
← Back to All Properties